Tuesday,Aug 9
Wednesday,Aug 10
Thursday,Aug 11
2022
 Sports US - MLB
NY METS
CINCINNATI
MILWAUKEE
TAMPA BAY
CGO. CUBS
WASHINGTON
OAKLAND
LA ANGELS
SAN DIEGO
S. FRANCISC.
SEATTLE
NY YANKEES
BALTIMORE
TORONTO
PHILADELPHI.
MIAMI
BOSTON
ATLANTA
DETROIT
CLEVELAND
HOUSTON
TEXAS
COLORADO
ST LOUIS
ARIZONA
PITTSBURGH
LA DODGERS
MINNESOTA
KANSAS CITY
CGO. SOX

 Tennis - ATP TourMONTREAL
Last 16
DE MINAUR - KYRGIOS
HURKACZ - RAMOS-VINOLAS
BAUTISTA-AGUT - RUUD
AUGER ALIASSIME - NORRIE
CARRENO-BUSTA - SINNER
DRAPER - MONFILS
FRITZ - EVANS
PAUL - CILIC

 Tennis - ATP TourMONTREAL
Round 3
KYRGIOS b. MEDVEDEV
DE MINAUR b. DIMITROV
RAMOS-VINOLAS b. SCHWARTZMAN
HURKACZ b. RUUSUVUORI
RUUD b. MOLCAN
BAUTISTA-AGUT b. BROOKSBY
NORRIE b. VAN DE ZANDSCHULP
AUGER ALIASSIME b. NISHIOKA
SINNER b. MANNARINO
CARRENO-BUSTA b. RUNE
MONFILS b. CRESSY
DRAPER b. TSITSIPAS
EVANS b. RUBLEV
FRITZ b. TIAFOE
CILIC b. KHACHANOV
PAUL b. ALCARAZ GARFIA

 Tennis - WTA TourTORONTO
Last 16
HADDAD MAIA - SWIATEK
MUGURUZA - BENCIC
PLISKOVA - SAKKARI
ZHENG - ANDREESCU
GIORGI - PEGULA
PUTINTSEVA - RISKE
GAUFF - SABALENKA
TEICHMANN - HALEP

 Tennis - WTA TourTORONTO
Round 3
SWIATEK b. TOMLJANOVIC
HADDAD MAIA b. FERNANDEZ
BENCIC b. WILLIAMS
MUGURUZA b. KANEPI
SAKKARI b. STEPHENS
PLISKOVA b. ANISIMOVA
ANDREESCU b. CORNET
ZHENG b. JABEUR
PEGULA b. MUHAMMAD
GIORGI b. MERTENS
RISKE b. OSTAPENKO
PUTINTSEVA b. BADOSA
SABALENKA b. SORRIBES TORMO
GAUFF b. RYBAKINA
HALEP b. ZHANG
TEICHMANN b. KONTAVEIT

 Tennis - WTA TourCONCORD
Last 16
SHARMA - TAUSON
VANDEWEGHE b. LYS
FRECH b. MCNALLY
GOLUBIC - WANG
MUCHOVA - SCOTT
TOWNSEND b. BONAVENTURE
TAN - VOLYNETS
PERA b. BLINKOVA

 Foot - UEFA ECFQAL 3rd - L2
VITORIA
1 - 0
HAJDUK SPLI.
Agg. 2-3

 Foot - Copa LibertadoresP/O QF - L2
PALMEIRAS
0 - 0
ATL. MINEIR.
Agg. 2-2 - PALMEIRAS on away goals
TALLERES
0 - 1
VELEZ
Agg. 2-4

 Foot - SudAmericanaP/O QF - L2
CEARA
2 - 1
SAO PAULO
Agg. 2-2 - SAO PAULO on away goals

 Foot - AFC CupP/O QF - L1
VIETTEL FC
0 - 0
KUALA LUMPU.

 World Foot - 3. LigaDAY 3
SAARBRUCKEN
1 - 0
DORTMUND II
DRESDEN
2 - 0
VERL
MANNHEIM
1 - 0
AUE
OSNABRUCK
0 - 1
INGOLSTADT
WIESBADEN
4 - 1
BAYREUTH

 World Foot - QatarDAY 2
AL SAILIYA
2 - 1
AL SHAMAL S.
AL GHARAFA
1 - 1
AL WAKRAH

 World Foot - SwizerlandDAY 1
LUZERN
1 - 1
GRASSHOPPER.

 Women Foot - USADAY 11
WASHINGTON
1 - 2
PORTLAND