Friday,May 18
Saturday,May 19
Sunday,May 20
2001
 Football - Ligue 1DAY 34
ST.ETIENNE
2 - 2
GUINGAMP
SEDAN
1 - 0
AUXERRE
RENNES
3 - 4
LYON
MONACO
1 - 2
LILLE
METZ
2 - 0
BORDEAUX
LENS
1 - 4
NANTES
TROYES
1 - 1
MARSEILLE
BASTIA
5 - 1
TOULOUSE
STRASBOURG
1 - 2
PARIS SG

 Football - PremiershipDAY 38
MAN. CITY
1 - 2
CHELSEA
DERBY
1 - 1
IPSWICH
LEEDS
3 - 1
LEICESTER
MIDDLESBRO
2 - 1
WEST HAM
NEWCASTLE
3 - 0
A. VILLA
CHARLTON
0 - 4
LIVERPOOL
SOTON
3 - 2
ARSENAL
TOTTENHAM
3 - 1
MAN. UTD
COVENTRY
0 - 0
BRADFORD
EVERTON
2 - 2
SUNDERLAND

 Football - PrimeraDAY 35
ALAVES
0 - 1
BARCELONA

 Football - BundesligaDAY 34
FRANKFURT
2 - 1
STUTTGART
SCHALKE
5 - 3
UNTERHACHIN.
DORTMUND
3 - 3
KOLN
BREMEN
3 - 0
ROSTOCK
HSV
1 - 1
BAYERN
TSV 1860
0 - 1
COTTBUS
 Football - BundesligaDAY 34
KLAUTERN
0 - 1
HERTHA
LEVERKUSEN
1 - 0
BOCHUM
FREIBURG
4 - 1
WOLFSBURG

 Football - SegundaDAY 38
SPORTING
1 - 2
BETIS
MURCIA
0 - 1
TENERIFE
GETAFE
0 - 3
COMPOSTELA

 World RugbyTest Match
CANADA
19 - 10
USA

 World Foot - ArgentinaDAY 16
UN. SANTA F.
2 - 2
INDEPENDIEN.

 World Foot - AustraliaPlay Offs
SOUTH MEL.
1 - 2
WOLLONGONG
MEL. KNIGHT.
0 - 1
SYD. OLYMPI.

 World Foot - BelgiumDAY 34
LA LOUVIERE
1 - 3
MOUSCRON

 World Foot - GreeceDAY 29
AEK
3 - 2
PAOK

 World Foot - JapanDAY 10
URAWA
1 - 2
GAMBA OS.
FC TOKYO
1 - 2
FUKUOKA
KASHIMA
3 - 2
KASHIWA
IWATA
2 - 1
SAPPORO
HIROSHIMA
3 - 2
TOKYO VERDY
CEREZO OS.
0 - 2
YOKOHAMA
JEF UNITED
4 - 1
KOBE
 World Foot - MexicoPlayOffs
SANTOS LAGU.
3 - 1
CF PACHUCA

 World Foot - PortugalDAY 33
MARITIMO
1 - 0
GUIMARAES

 World Foot - RussiaDAY 10
SARATOV
4 - 1
ALANIA
ZENIT
1 - 1
ANZHI
FC MOSCOW
1 - 0
SATURN
ROSTOV
1 - 0
VORONEZH
FK ROTOR
1 - 2
DYN. MOSCOW
SP. MOSCOW
1 - 0
KRY. SOVETO.
NOVOROSSIYS.
0 - 5
TORPEDO

 World Foot - SwizerlandChampionship
GRASSHOPPER.
3 - 0
FC SION
LAUSANNE
1 - 1
FC BASEL
LUGANO
4 - 1
ST. GALLEN
SERVETTE
2 - 0
FC ZURICH

 World Foot - SwizerlandRelegation
NEUCHATEL
2 - 2
LUZERN
FC AARAU
2 - 0
YOUNG BOYS
FC WIL
5 - 0
BELLINZONA
WINTERTHUR
0 - 1
YVERDON

 World Foot - TurkeyDAY 33
ADANASPOR
3 - 5
SAMSUNSPOR
ANKARAGUCU
5 - 2
ERZURUMSPOR
ANTALYASPOR
2 - 2
ISTANBUL BB
BESIKTAS
5 - 1
SIIRT JET
YOZGATSPOR
1 - 1
GENCLERBIRL.